Programming Schedule

Programming Schedule

BPTV

PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

1/19


CHANNEL 7/32

Monday:

8:00 am Check It Out

8:30 am Commit to be Fit

9:00 am Handy Andy

9:30 am Around Town

10:00 am Let’s Talk Tailwaggers

10:30 am Passport to Pittsburgh

11:00 am Pittsburgh Sportsline

12:00 pm Council Meeting

1:00 pm College Application Coach

1:30 pm Helping Hands
2:00 pm BP Historical Society

2:30 pm My Students Call Me Sensei

3:00 pm ChuckeCheese Clubhouse

3:30 pm Comics Now

4:00 pm Jen’s Soundbytes

4:30 pm The Neil Haley Show

5:30 pm Healthier Happier U

6:00 pm Check It Out

6:30 pm Beyond the Bench
7:00 pm Outtakes with Fiore
7:30 pm Passport to PGH Adventures

8:00 pm Empowering Women
8:30 pm Inside Out

9:00 pm Let’s Talk Tailwaggers
9:30 pm Commit to Be Fit

10:00 pm Good Work

10:30 pm The Creative Process
11:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
 

Tuesday:
8:00 am Good Work

8:30 am Empowering Women
9:00 am Inside Out
9:30 am Helping Hands
10:00 am Healthier Happier U

10:30 am Let’s Talk Tailwaggers

11:00 am Beyond the Bench

11:30 am My Students Call Me Sensei

12:00 pm Council Meeting

1:00 pm Check It Out

1:30 pm The Neil Haley Show

 

2:30 pm Bethel Park Historical Society

3:00 pm Inside Out
3:30 pm The Creative Process
4:00 pm Handy Andy

4:30 pm Jen’s Soundbytes

5:00 pm Passport to Pittsburgh

5:30 pm Bethel Park Historical Society

6:00 pm Helping Hands

6:30 pm Empowering Women

7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

8:00 pm Good Work
8:30 pm My Students Call Me Sensei

9:00 pm Outtakes with Fiore
9:30 pm ChuckeCheese Clubhouse

10:00 pm Comics Now

10:30 pm Youtube Show

11:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

Wednesday:

8:00 am South Hills Bible Chapel
9:30 am South Hills Assembly
10:30 am New Song Community Church
12:00 pm Council Meeting

1:00 pm College Application Coach

1:30 pm Helping Hands

2:00 pm Beyond the Bench

3:00 pm ChuckeCheese Clubhouse

3:30 pm Comics Now

4:00 pm Jen’s Soundbytes

4:30 pm The Neil Haley Show

5:30 pm Healthier Happier U

6:00 pm Check It Out

6:30 pm Beyond the Bench
7:00 pm Outtakes with Fiore
7:30 pm Passport to PGH Adventures

8:00 pm Empowering Women
8:30 pm Inside Out

9:00 pm Let’s Talk Tailwaggers
9:30 pm Commit to Be Fit

10:00 pm Good Work

10:30 pm The Creative Process
11:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

 

Thursday:

8:00 am Good Work

8:30 am Empowering Women
9:00 am Inside Out
9:30 am Helping Hands
10:00 am Healthier Happier U

10:30 am Let’s Talk Tailwaggers

11:00 am Beyond the Bench

11:30 am My Students Call Me Sensei

12:00 pm Council Meeting

1:00 pm Check It Out

1:30 pm The Neil Haley Show

 

2:30 pm Bethel Park Historical Society

3:00 pm Inside Out
3:30 pm The Creative Process
4:00 pm Handy Andy

4:30 pm Jen’s Soundbytes

5:00 pm Passport to Pittsburgh

5:30 pm Bethel Park Historical Society

6:00 pm Helping Hands

6:30 pm Empowering Women

7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

8:00 pm Good Work

8:30 pm Around Town

9:00 pm Outtakes with Fiore
9:30 pm The Creative Process

10:00 pm The Neil Haley Show

11:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

 

Friday:
8:00 am Check It Out

8:30 am Commit to be Fit

9:00 am Handy Andy

9:30 am Around Town

10:00 am Let’s Talk Tailwaggers

10:30 am Passport to Pittsburgh

11:00 am Pittsburgh Sportsline

12:00 pm Council Meeting

1:00 pm College Application Coach

1:30 pm Helping Hands
2:00 pm BP Historical Society

2:30 pm My Students Call Me Sensei

3:00 pm ChuckeCheese Clubhouse

3:30 pm Comics Now

4:00 pm Jen’s Soundbytes

4:30 pm The Neil Haley Show

5:30 pm Healthier Happier U

6:00 pm Check It Out

6:30 pm Beyond the Bench

7:00 pm Empowering Women

7:30 pm Inside Out

8:00 pm Passport to Pittsburgh

8:30 pm Good Work

9:00 pm ChuckeCheese Clubhouse

9:30 pm Comics Now

10:00 pm Youtube Show

10:30 pm Outtakes with Fiore

11:00 pm Dead & Buried Treasures

 

 

 

 

Saturday:

8:00 am Commit to be Fit

8:30 am My Students Call Me Sensei

9:00 am Check It Out
9:30 am College Application Coach
10:00 am Let’s Talk Tailwaggers

10:30 am Handy Andy

11:00 am Good Work
11:30 am Around Town

12:00 pm Council Meeting

1:00 pm The Neil Haley Show
2:00 pm Outtakes with Fiore

2:30 pm Passport to Pittsburgh
3:00 pm The Creative Process

3:30 pm Youtube Show

4:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

6:00 pm Jen’s Soundbytes

6:30 pm Inside Out

7:00 pm Empowering Women

7:30 pm Around Town

8:00 pm ChuckeCheese Clubhouse

8:30 pm, Comics Now

9:00 pm Outtakes with Fiore

10:00 pm Passport to Pittsburgh
10:30 pm Youtube Show
11:00 pm Dead & Buried Treasures

 

Sunday:

8:00 am The Bible Chapel
9:30 am South Hills Assembly

10:30 am New Song Church
11:30 am The Bible Chapel
1:00 pm South Hills Assembly

2:00 pm New Song Church

3:00 pm ChuckeCheese Clubhouse

3:30 pm Comics Now

4:00 pm Jen’s Soundbytes

4:30 pm Handy Andy

5:00 pm The Neil Haley Show

6:00 pm Beyond the Bench

6:30 pm College Application Coach

7:00 pm Empowering Women

7:30 pm Chek It Out

8:00 pm Outtakes with Fiore

8:30 pm Around Town

9:00 pm Youtube Show

9:30 pm Let’s Talk Tailwaggers

10:00 pm Healthier Happier U

10:30 pm Helping Hands

11:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

Channel 17/31

 

Mon –Wed-Fri
8:30 am Council Meeting

10:00 am Capital  Connection
10:30 am Beyond the Headlines
11:00 am Both Sides

11:30 am School Board Meeting
7:30 pm Council Meeting

9:00 pm School Board Meeting

 

Tues-Thurs-Sat

12:00 pm  Council Meeting

2:00 pm School Board Meeting

3:30 pm County Council

7:30 pm – Council Meeting

9:00 pm – School Board Meeting

10:30 pm County Council

 

Sunday

Community Bulletin Board

 

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!