BPTV Programming Schedule

July 2021

Comcast 7/Verizon 32

Monday:

7:30 am Empowering You

8:00 am Healthy, Fit & Strong

8:30 am Let’s Talk Tailwaggers
9:00 am By Request

10:00 am – HFS  – Bee Rescue

10:30 am Inside Out

11:00 am Jodikinos Farm

11:30 am Cherish Creamery

12:00 pm Council Meeting
1:00 pm Handy Andy
2:00 pm Jack of All Trades

2:30 pm Teen Talk
3:00 pm Around Town

4:00 pm Bethel Park Gamer

4:30 pm The Youtube Show
5:00 pm The Neil Haley Show

6:00 pm Check It Out
6:30 pm Outtakes with Fiore

7:00 pm Healthy Fit & Strong
7:30 pm Empowering You
8:00 pm Teen Talk

8:30 pm Bedtime Stories
9:00 pm We Love Movies

9:30 pm Passport to Pittsburgh Adventures
11:00 pm Pittsburgh Sports Memories

 

Tuesday:

7:30 pm Healthy, Fit & Strong
8:00 am Istanbul Grille
8:30 am Lemmon Bros. Syrup
9:00 am Summer Storytime
9:30 am Toddler Tuesdays
10:00 am Mother Goose on the Loose
10:30 am Baby Jam
11:00 am E3 Explorers
11:30 am Check It Out
12:00 pm Council Meeting
1:00 pm Lemmon Bros. Syrup
1:30 pm Istanbul Grille
2:00 pm Around Town
3:00 pm Swopes Berries & Bees
3:30 pm Bee Rescue
4:00 pm Bethel Park Gamer
4:30 pm Comics Now
5:00 pm Let’s Visit
5:30 pm The Talking Machine Show
6:00 pm Healthy Fit & Strong
6:30 pm The Speedy Gourmet
7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
8:00 pm Jack of All Trades
8:30 pm Around Town
9:15 pm By Request with Jessica Lee
10:00 pm We Love Movies
10:30 pm Youtube Show
11:00 pm Boxing
12:00 am Pittsburgh Sportsline

Wednesday:

7:30 am  Commit to Be Fit

8:00 am South Hills Bible Chapel
9:30 am Baby Jam

10:00 am Jack of All Trades

10:30 am New Song Community Church
11:30 am Passport to Pittsburgh Adventures

12:00 pm St. Gregory’s Church

1:30 pm Bethany Lutheran Church

2:00 pm South Hills Assembly
4:00 pm Empowering You

4:30 Neil Haley Show

5:30 pm The Talking Machine Show

6:00 pm Check It Out
6:30 pm The Speedy Gourmet
7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
8:00 pm Pittsburgh Sports Memories
9:30 pm By Request with Jessica Lee

10:30 pm Rex Reel’s Outtakes
11:00 pm We Love Movies

11:30 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
12:30 am Pittsburgh Sports Memories

Thursday:

7:30 am Commit to Be Fit

8:00 am HFS Bee Rescue
8:30 am HFS Beer
9:00 am HFS Little Lake Theatre

9:30 am Summer Storytime
10:00 am Baby Jam
10:30 am Toddler Tuesday
11:00 am The Speedy Gourmet
11:30 am Inside Out
12:00 pm Council Meeting

1:00 pm Cherish Creamery
1:30 pm Istanbul Grille
2:00 pm Lemmon Bros. Syrup
2:30 pm Swopes Berries & Bees

3:00 pm Comics Now

3:30 pm Jodikinos Farm

4:00 pm HFS – Little Lake Theater
4:30 pm Neil Haley Show
5:30 pm Let’s Talk Tailwaggers
6:00 pm The Speedy Gourmet
6:30 pm Check It Out
7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

8:00 pm Bethel Park Champions

9:00 pm Bethel Park Gamer
9:30 pm Rex Reel’s Outtakes
10:00 pm Boxing

11:30 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

 

Friday:

 

7:30 am Commit to Be Fit
8:00 am Around Town
9:00 am Toddler Tuesday

9:30 am Jodikinos Farm

10:00 am Istanbul Grille

10:30 am Cherish Creamery

11:00 am Lemmon Bros. Syrup

11:30 am Swopes Berries & Bees

12:00 pm Council Meeting

1:00 pm Teen Talk

1:30 pm Let’s Talk Tailwaggers
2:00 pm Inside Out
2:30 pm Passport to Pittsburgh Adventures

3:00 pm Empowering You
3:30 pm Comics Now
4:00 pm Handy Andy

4:30 pm The Speedy Gourmet
5:00 pm Check It Out

5:30 pm The Talking Machine Show
6:00 pm Handy Andy

7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
8:00 pm Bed Time Stories
8:30 pm Bethel Park Champions
9:30 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

10:30 pm Walk the Plank
11:00 pm Dead & Buried Treasures

 

 

Saturday:

 

2:30 am Pirate Booty
7:30 am Commit to Be Fit
8:00 am Jack of All Trades
8:30 am Baby Jam

9:00 Bethel Park Champions

10:00 am Pittsburgh Sportsline
11:00 am Around Town
12:00 pm Council Meeting
1:00 pm Handy Andy

2:00 pm Rex Reel’s Outtakes

2:30 pm Summer Story Time

3:00 pm Check It Out
3:30 Jack of All Trades
4:00 pm Jodikinos Farm

4:30 pm Passport to Pittsburgh Adventures
5:00 pm Inside Out Unstoppable
7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
8:00 pm Bethel Park Gamer
8:30 pm Rex Reel’s Outtakes
9:00 pm We Love Movies
9:30 pm Rex Reel’s Outtakes
10:00 pm Youtube Show
10:30 pm Walk the Plank
11:00 pm Dead & Buried Treasures

Sunday:
2:30 am Pirate Booty
7:30 am Jack of All Trades
8:00 am The Bible Chapel
9:30 am New Song Church

10:30 am South Hills Assembly
12:30 pm Bethany Lutheran Church

2:00 pm St.Gregory’s Church
3:30 pm Dress Haute TV Fashion Show
4:30 pm E3 Explorers
5:00 pm Chreish Creamery

5:30 pm Istanbul Grille
6:00 pm The Speedy Gourmet
6:30 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
7:30 pm Jodikinos Farm

8:00 pm Pittsburgh Sports Memories

8:30 pm Youtube Show

9:30 pm Bethel Park Champions
10:30 pm Youtube Show

11:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

 

 

 

Channel 17/31

 

Mon –Wed-Fri
8:00 am Behind the Headlines

9:00 am Council Meeting

10:00 am Scghool Board Meeting

1:00 pm County Council

5:00 pm School Board Committee Meeting

 

7:30 pm Council Meeting

9:00 pm School Board Meeting

 

Tues-Thurs-Sat

12:00 pm Council Meeting

2:30 pm County Council

5:30 pm School Board Meeting

7:30 pm Council Meeting

9:00 pm School Board Committee Meeting

 

Sunday

Community Bulletin Board