BPTV Programming Schedule

May 2021

Comcast 7/Verizon 32

Monday:

8:00 am Healthy, Fit & Strong

8:30 am Commit to Be Fit
9:00 am Pittsburgh Sportsline
10:00 am The Talking Machine Show

11:30 am Inside Out

12:00 pm Council Meeting
1:00 pm All of Us
1:30 pm Jack of All Trades

2:00 pm Handy Andy
2:30 pm Teen Talk
4:00 pm Bethel Park Gamer

4:30 pm The Youtube Show
5:00 pm The Neil Haley Show

6:00 pm Check It Out
6:30 pm Outtakes with Fiore

7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
8:00 pm Empowering You
8:30 pm Let’s Talk Tailwaggers
9:00 pm The Talking Machine Show

9:30 pm Youtube Show
10:00 pm We Love Movies
10:30 pm Pittsburgh Sports Memories

 

Tuesday:

7:30 pm Commit to Be Fit
9:30 am Toddler Tuesdays
10:00 am Mother Goose on the Loose
10:30 am Handy Andy
11:30 am Let’s Talk Tailwaggers
12:00 pm Council Meeting
1:00 pm Inside Out
1:30 pm Bethel Park Library Story Time
2:30 pm E3 Explorers
3:00 pm Dress Haute TV Fashion Show
4:00 pm Bethel Park Gamer
4:30 pm Comics Now
5:30 pm The Talking Machine Show
6:00 pm Healthy, Fit & Strong
6:30 pm The Speedy Gourmet
7:00 pm Outtakes with Fiore
7:30 pm Bethel Park Gamer
8:00 pm Jack of All Trades
8:30 pm Around Town
9:00 pm By Request with Jessica Lee
10:00 pm We Love Movies
10:30 pm Youtube Show
11:00 pm Pittsburgh Sports Memories

Wednesday:

8:00 am South Hills Bible Chapel
9:30 am Baby Jam

10:00 am Commit to Be Fit

10:30 am New Song Community Church
11:30 am Propel Pittsburgh

12:00 pm St. Gregory’s Church

1:30 pm Bethany Lutheran Church

2:30 pm South Hills Assembly
4:30 pm Empowering You

5:00 Neil Haley Show

6:00 pm The Talking Machine Show

6:30 pm Check It Out
7:00 pm Pressure Washing Demo

7:30 pm Handy Andy
8:00 pm Bed Time Stories
8:30 pm Let’s Talk Tailwaggers
9:00 pm We Love Movies
9:30 pm Outtakes with Fiore
10:00 pm By Request with Jessica Lee
11:00 pm Pittsburgh Sports Memories

Thursday:

7:30 am Commit to Be Fit

9:30 am Handy Andy
10:00 am Baby Jam
10:30 am Toddler Tuesday
11:00 am The Speedy Gourmet
11:30 am Inside Out
12:00 pm Council Meeting

1:00 pm By Request with Jessica Lee
2:00 pm Jack of All Trades
2:30 pm Handy Andy

3:00 pm Comics Now

3:30 pm E3 Explorers
4:30 pm Neil Haley Show
5:30 pm Let’s Talk Tailwaggers
6:00 pm The Speedy Gourmet
6:30 pm Check It Out
7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline

8:00 pm Pittsburgh Sports Memories
9:30 pm Outtakes with Fiore

10:00 pm By Request with Jessica Lee
11:00 pm Bethel Park Gamer

11:30 pm Teen Talk
12:00 am Pittsburgh Sports Memories

 

Friday:

 

8:00 am Commit to Be Fit
8:30 am Around Town
9:00 am Toddler Tuesday

9:30 am Healthy Fit & Strong
11:30 am Check It Out

12:00 pm Council Meeting

1:00 pm Teen Talk

1:30 pm Let’s Talk Tailwaggers
2:00 pm Propel Pittsburgh
2:30 pm Inside Out

3:00 pm Empowering You
3:30 pm Comics Now
4:30 pm Handy Andy
5:00 pm The Speedy Gourmet
5:30 pm Check It Out
6:00 pm Treehaven Garden Tour

6:30 pm The Talking Machine Show
7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
8:00 pm Bed Time Stories
8:30 pm Dress Haute TV Fashion Show
9:30 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
10:30 pm Walk the Plank
11:00 pm Dead & Buried Treasures

 

 

Saturday:

 

2:00 am Pirate Booty
7:30 am Commit to Be Fit
8:00 am Jack of All Trades
8:30 am Baby Jam

9:00 am Treehaven Garden Tour

9:30 am Pressure Washing Demo
10:00 am Handy Andy
11:00 am Around Town
11:30 am Empowering You
12:00 pm Council Meeting
1:00 pm Dress Haute TV Fashion Show

2:00 pm Outtakes with Fiore

2:30 pm Spring Story Time

3:00 pm Check It Out
3:30 Pittsburgh Sportsline
4:30 pm Propel Pittsburgh
5:00 pm Inside Out
5:30 pm Comics Now
6:00 pm Around Town
6:30 pm Youtube Show
7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
8:00 pm Bethel Park Gamer
8:30 pm Outtakes with Fiore
9:00 pm We Love Movies
9:30 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
10:30 pm Walk the Plank
11:00 pm Dead & Buried Treasures

Sunday:
2:00 am Pirate Booty
7:30 am Commit to Be Fit
8:00 am The Bible Chapel
9:30 am New Song Church

10:30 am South Hills Assembly
12:30 pm Bethany Lutheran Church

2:00 pm St.Gregory’s Church
3:30 pm Dress Haute TV Fashion Show
4:30 pm E3 Explorers
5:00 pm Commit to Be Fit

5:30 pm Healthy, Fit & Strong
6:00 pm The Speedy Gourmet
6:30 pm Let’s Talk Tailwaggers

7:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
8:00 pm Bed Time Stories

8:30 pm Inside Out

9:00 pm Empowering You
9:30 pm Propel Pittsburgh
10:00 pm By Request with Jessica Lee
11:00 pm Pittsburgh Sportsline
12:00 am Pittsburgh Sports Memories

 

 

 

Channel 17/31

 

Mon –Wed-Fri
8:00 am Behind the Headlines

8:30 am Council Meeting

9:30 am Bethel Park Council Candidates Forum

10:30 am School Board Candidates Forum

11:30 am How to Evaluate Judicial Candidates
12:50 pm Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas Candidates

2:15 pm PA Supreme Court Candidates Forum

5:30 pm Bethel Park School Board Candidates Forum

6:30 pm Bethel Park Council Candidates Forum

7:30 pm Council Meeting

9:00 pm School Board Meeting

 

Tues-Thurs-Sat

8:00 am PA Supreme Court Candidates Forum
10:00 am Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas Candidates Forum

12:00 pm  Council Meeting

1:00 pm PA Supreme Court Candidates Forum

2:30 pm County Council

5:30 pm School Board Meeting

7:30 pm Council Meeting

9:00 pm School Board Committee Meeting
10:30 pm Bethel Park School Board Candidates Forum

 

Sunday

9:00 am Bethel Park Council Candidates Forum

10:00 am Bethel Park School Board Candidates Forum

11:00 am How to Evaluate Judicial Candidates

12:30 pm PA Supreme Court Judges Forum
2:30 pm Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas Candidate Forum

7:00 pm Bethel Park Council Candidates Forum
8:00 pm Bethel Park School Board Candidates Forum

11:00 pm County Council Meeting