Administrative Offices: (412) 831-6800
Extension | Department |
203 | Administration |
130 | Community Services, Permits, Inspections, Variances, Code Enforcement, Garbage |
205 | Dye Testing |
211 | Finance |
205 | Military Banners and Memorial Services |
102 | Non-Emergency Police |
Tax Questions (Jordan Tax Services): (412) 835-5243
Trash/Recycling (Waste Management): (800) 866-4460
Recreation Department: (412) 831-1328
Community Center: (412) 851-2910
BPTV: (412) 831-3304
Staff E-Mail Directory
Administration | Staff Member | |
Municipal Council | [email protected] | |
Municipal Manager | Kristen Denne | [email protected] |
Administrative Assistant | Nancy Guarino | [email protected] |
Receptionist | Christie Belback | [email protected] |
Director of Human Resources | Doreen DeFabbo | [email protected] |
Director of Information Technology | Karen Colussi | [email protected] |
Finance | Staff Member | |
Director of Finance | Lisa Lapaglia | [email protected] |
Accounting Supervisor | Pam Inglis | [email protected] |
Payroll Clerk | Janet Davin | [email protected] |
Secretary | Haya Eason | [email protected] |
Accounts Payable | Accounts Payable | [email protected] |
Recreation | Staff Member | |
Recreation Director/Community Center Director | Emily Skoczlas | [email protected] |
Public Safety | Staff Member | |
Administrative Lieutenant | Dave Arnold | [email protected] |
Lieutenant | Sean McGrail | [email protected] |
Police Secretary | Aimee Belback | [email protected] |
Police Records | Michelle Tanney | [email protected] |
Public Services | Staff Member | |
Director of Public Works | Susan Dolinar | [email protected] |
Superintendent Waste Water Treatment | Scott Dunn | [email protected] |
Assistant Superintendent Waste Water Treatment | Jake Miller | [email protected] |
Community Services | Staff Member | |
Director of Community Services | Robert Hicks | [email protected] |
Municipal Engineer | Mike Rizzo | [email protected] |
Municipal Planner | Gerald Harbison | [email protected] |
Prop Maint / Code Enforcement | Dave Rudolph | [email protected] |
Engineering Inspector | Timothy Roney | [email protected] |
Res. Building Inspector | Vince Kelly | [email protected] |
Engineering Road Program | Louis Lambros | [email protected] |
Secretary – Residential Svcs | Cathy Malay | [email protected] |
Grant Writer/Redevelopment Coordinator | Diana Alberter | [email protected] |
Secretary – Commercial Svcs | Michelle Amlund | [email protected] |